Faculty

Ministry

Rondo Thomas – B.Th., M.Th.S., D.D 

Charles McVety – B.A., M.A., Ph.D., D.Litt. 

Ryan McVety – B.Sc., J.D. 

Gila Leaman – B.A. 

Jeff Yaneff – B.Th., M.Th., Th.D. 

Garth Rowe – B.Th., M.Th., D.Min. 

Sheela Duraisami – B.A., M.A., D.Min., TESL. 

Rod Hembree – D.E., Th.D. 

John Ward – A.Min. 

Cheryl Ward – B.A. (French), M.A., A.Min. 

Serah Kirika – B.S.N., B.Th., M.Th. 

Michael Reardon – B.B.A., M.T.S., Ph.D. (Candidate) 

Errol Bennett – B.Th., M.A., D.Min. 

Huckle Choi – M.Div., D.Min., Qual., Prac. of M.B.T.I. 

Brendan Witton

Counselling

Dean Clarence Duff – B.Sc., MA., M.Sc., B.Th., M.Div., Th.D., Ph.D. 

Helena Adams – B.Th.S, M.C.C., D.C.C. 

Colin Wilson – B.TH., M.TH.S., D.Min. 

Ghia Townsend – BSc., MSc., C.Psych. 

Fredrick Wilson – B.Th., M.Sc., D.C.C. 

Sylvia Bramwell – B.Th., M.C.C., D.C.C. 

Winsome Sterling – B.Sc., B.Th., M.C.C., D.C.C. 

Religious Education

Dean John Tobey – B.A., M.Div., Th.D. 

Sheela Duraisami – B.A., M.A., D.Min., T.E.S.L. 

Ben Manickam – MTS., MBA., MA., D. Ed 

Karla Bruno – B.A., D’TEIL., B.Th. 

Sacred Music

Stephen Lewis  

Franchesca Hildreth – B.A.

Anna Dong – B.Mus., M.Mus., ARCT

Eunice Hong – B.Mus., ARCT

Andrew James – B.Mus., B.Sc., D.Litt.

Chris Brown – Audio Eng. 

Jesse Ryan – M.Mus.

Nanette Ross – A.Th., CIP

Business

Dean Roma Hewitt – M.Th., D.Min., BA, CMA, RPA. 

Veron Modest – MBA., M.C.C., CPA/CGA 

Michelle Ueta – LM B.Sc., B.Ed. 

Leadership

Dean Tony Soldano – B.Th., M.Th., D.D. 

Nelson Kung – B.A., M.Div., D.Min. 

Peter Marshall – B.Th., D.D. 

KOREAN DEPARTMENT - Ministry

Duck Hwan Choi – B.A., M.A., M.Div., Th.M., D.Th. Candi. 

Min Hee Park – B.A., M.Div., M.Th., M.R.E., D.Min. 

Lordwin Jae Yang Im – B.A., B.Th., M.Div., Th.M., Ph.D. 

JunHee Lee – B.Th., M.Div., Th.M., Ph.D. Canadi. 

Ho Jin Nam – B.S., M.Div., Th.M., Ph.D. 

KOREAN DEPARTMENT - Counselling

Lark Kim – B.A., M.Div., M.A., D.Min. 

Shin Ae Kim – B.Th., M.A., Ph.D. 

Ki Won Cho – B.A., M.C.P., Ph.D. 

Mi-Weon Yang – B.A., M.Div., Th.M., Ph.D 

KOREAN DEPARTMENT - Music

Dean Wayne Chai – B.C.E., Dip. Mus., D.D.-S.M. Composition 

Yaroslav Pugach – B.Mus., M.Mus., D.Mus. Piano 

Christoper Lee – T.C.L. Flute 

Ben Ball – Dip.Mus., B.Mus., B. Edu., M.Mus. Drum 

Denise Williams – B.S., ARCT. Dip.Mus. Soprano 

Hak-Won Yoon – B.Mus., H.D. Choral Conducting 

Nam -Sup We – Ph.D. Piano 

General

Samuel D. Kim – B.A., M.A., M.Div., M. Phil.  Ph. D., LL.D., D.D

Hee  K. Kim – B.A., M.Div., Th.M.,  Ph.D.

Paul C. Yang – B.A.,  M.Div., Th.M., D. Min., D.D.

Esther Kim – B.A., M.Div., M.T.S., D.C.C.

Timothy Sohn – B.A., M.Div., Th. M., Ed. D.

Andres Chunke Yi – B.A., M.Div., D. Min.  

Young M. Lee – B.A., M.Div., D. Min. 

Close Menu